top of page

Competitive Team Levels: 

Silver, Gold, Rose Gold, Titanium, Platinum, Diamond & Gem 

Classes, Style of dance & Age: 

Tiny Tots- Ages 2-4 (ballet, Acro, hip hop, tap) 

Mini Classes- Ages 4-6 (jazz, tap, ballet) 

Kids Classes; Jazz, Acro, Hip Hop, Lyrical, Ballet, Leaps & Turns- Ages 7-11 

Pre-Teen Jazz & Lyrical- Ages 10-13 

Teen Classes; Tap, Jazz, Lyrical, Hip Hop, Ballet, Leaps & Turns (Ages 13+)

Adult Classes (ages 18+) 

Ballet, Tap, and Hip Hop

*All of our Adult classes are $12 (drop-in) or $50 for 5 classes*

*MDC parents: $10 a class (drop-in) or $40 for 5 classes* 

Kids Ballet Mysticals Groups Sat 2022-7878.jpg

Monday's Classes

STUDIO M

4:30-5:30- GOLD Team

5:30-6:30- Leaps & Turns I

6:30-7:30- Leaps & Turns II

7:30-8:30- Titanium Jazz Team

8:30-9:30- Diamond Jazz Team

STUDIO D

4:30-5:30- Ballet/Pointe II

5:30-6:30- Ballet/Pointe I

6:30-7:30- ADULT Ballet

7:30-8:30- Diamond Lyrical Team

STUDIO C

4:30-5:30- Mini Ballet

5:30-6:30- Teen Ballet

6:30-7:30- Silver Team

7:30-8:30- Beg. Ballet

Tuesday's Classes

STUDIO M

11:00-12:00- Adult Int. Tap

4:30-5:30- Ballet/Pointe III

5:30-6:30 Int. Ballet/Pointe I

6:30-7:30- M.T. TEAM I

7:30-8:30- Gem Jazz Team

8:30-9:30- Gem Lyrical Team

STUDIO D

4:30-5:30- Kids Ballet

5:30-6:30- Kids Acro.

6:30-7:30- Int./Adv. Acro

7:30-8:30- Pre Teen/Teen Acro

 

STUDIO C

4:30-5:30- Mini Lyrical

5:30-6:30- Pre Teen/Teen Contemp

6:30-7:30- Teen Lyrical/Jazz

7:30-8:30- Platinum Lyrical Team

Wednesday's Classes

STUDIO M

4:30-5:30- Ballet/Pointe II

5:30-6:30- Ballet/Pointe III

6:30-7:30- Condition & Technique

7:30-8:30- Contemp. Team II

8:30-9:30- Hip Hop Team II

STUDIO D

4:30-5:30- Kids Lyrical

5:30-6:30- Kids Hip Hop 

6:30-7:30- Hip Hop Team I

7:30-8:30- Leaps & Turns III

STUDIO C

5:00-5:30- Mini Hip Hop

5:30-6:30- Rose Gold Jazz Team

6:30-7:30- ADULT TAP

7:30-8:30- ADULT Hip Hop

Thursday's Classes

STUDIO M

4:30-5:30- Int/Adv Jazz/Lyrical

5:30-6:30- Tap II

6:30-7:30- PRODUCTION Team I

7:30-8:30- Production Team II 

8:30-9:30- M.T. Team II

STUDIO D 

4:30-5:30- Gold Lyrical Team

5:30-6:30- Tap I 

6:30-7:30- Leaps & Turns IV

7:30-8:30- Titanium Lyrical Team

STUDIO C

3:45-4:30- Tiny Tots (Ages 2-4)

4:30-5:30- Mini Jazz/Tap

5:30-6:30- Contemp. Team I

6:30-7:30- Platinum Jazz Team

7:30-8:30- Rose Gold Lyrical Team

bottom of page